Results from British National 2012 - WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 domingo, 18 de noviembre de 2012
Publicidad
Si no quieres ver estes anuncios... Hazte miembro!
Ve cómo publicitar tu producto con nosotros

British National 2012
Inglaterra - Blackpool jueves, 15 de noviembre de 2012

WDC World Professional Ballroom 2012 domingo, 18 de noviembre de 2012

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova Estados Unidos
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Inglaterra
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova Estados Unidos
4  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Rusia
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Eslovenia
6  Angelo Madonia & Antonella Decarolis Italia
Publicidad
Si no te gustan anuncios…   Hazte miembro!

Semifinal

7  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Alemania
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Estados Unidos
9  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce Inglaterra
10  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaiyán
11  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
12  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova Estados Unidos

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Cuartos de Final

13  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Rusia
14  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
15  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canadá
16  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Suecia
17  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Inglaterra
18  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Polonia
19  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Rusia
20  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Alemania
21  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japón
21  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson Inglaterra
23  Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japón
23  Stefano Soldati & Natasha Manderson Inglaterra

Ronda 2 (top 48)

25  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Alemania
26  Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japón
27  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japón
27  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finlandia
27  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Estados Unidos
30  Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ucrania
31  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Países Bajos
32  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwán
33  Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Polonia
33  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) Estados Unidos
35  Pavel Lebedev & Tatiana Mescheriakova Canadá
36  Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japón
36  Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italia
38  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japón
38  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Países Bajos
38  Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japón
42  Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japón
42  Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Dinamarca
44  Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova España
45  Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japón
46  Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
46  Sergey Parakhin & Valentina Parakhina Rusia
48  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Alemania
49  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria

Ronda 1 (top 62)

50  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
51  Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japón
52  Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japón
53  Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne Francia
54  Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japón
55  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin España
56  Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Bélgica
57  Nikolay Iordanov & Milena Georgieva Bulgaria
58  Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
59  Penwell Nhalpo & Julia Kharlova Africa del Sur
60  Bruno Gazet & Sylvie Gazet (aka Boire) Francia
60  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
62  Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapur
63  Stephen Summers & Sarah Summers Inglaterra
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}